Quantcast
skip navigation
Home REGISTRATION Recreational TOPSoccer Travel Calendar Schedules FAQ'S Contact About

welcome

to the home of SYSL!

Accomplishments

National Title

1987 Sachem TOMAHAWKS, GU-16, Coach Joe Lee 

Regional Title

1987 Sachem TOMAHAWKS, GU-16, Coach Joe Lee 

ENYYSA STATE CUP

2004 Sachem BLAZERS, GU-13, Coach Tony Monaco 
 
2002 Sachem PAIUTE, BU-17, Coach Chip Ezelius
 
2001 Sachem INDIANS, GU-17, Coach Alex Monaco
2001 Sachem LADY RIDERS, GU-13, Coach Jill Balzarini 
 
1999  Sachem ANGELS, GU-13, Coach Jim Blom
1999  Sachem APACHES, GU-10, Coach Ron Ferrante 
 
1997 Sachem SPEARS, GU-11, Coach Jim Alarcon
 
1996 Sachem SPEARS, GU-10, Coach Jim Alarcon
 
1993 Sachem SHAWNEE, GU-15, Coach Gary McKmeekin
 
1991 Sachem CHEYENNES, GU-17, Coach Larry Tanzi
1991 Sachem CHIEFS, BU-14, Coach Don Russo
 
1987 Sachem TOMAHAWKS, GU-16, Coach Joe Lee
1987 Sachem PONIES, GU-12, Coach Janice Ammann
 
1985 Sachem TOMAHAWKS, GU-14, Coach Joe Lee
 
1983 Sachem TOMAHAWKS, GU-12, Coach Joe Lee
 

ENYYSA Premier

2007 Sachem ARSENAL, BU-16, Coach Mike Atkinson

Waldbaums Cup

2008 Sachem UNITED, BU-10, Coach John Patsy 
2008 Sachem HEAT, GU-12, Coach Doug Donahue
2006 Sachem ARSENAL, BU-16, Coach Mike Atkinson
 

Chase/Waldbaums Cup

2003 Sachem FLAMES, GU-19, Coach Aris Constantinidies 
2003 Sachem LADY RIDERS, GU-15, Coach Jill Balzarini  

2002 Sachem LADY RIDERS, GU-14, Coach Jill Balzarini 
2002 Sachem STRIKERS, GU-11, Coach Jerry Corridon
 
2001 Sachem ANGELS, GU-15, Coach Joe Lee
2001 Sachem APACHES, GU-12, Coach Rick Springer
2001 Sachem IROQUOIS, BU-14, Coach Scott Sopko
 
2000 Sachem SABRES,  BU-11, Coach Dean Florian

1999 Sachem EAGLES,  BU-16, Coach Al Micucci
1999 Sachem LADY RIDERS, GU-11, Coach Jill Balzarini
 
1997 Sachem AZTECS,  GU-15, Coach Marge Panzarella
 
1994 Sachem EAGLES,  BU-12, Coach Al Micucci 

LIJSL Division Winners

2006 Fall  Sachem SHARPSHOOTERS, D4, GU-15, Coach Tony DiBlasio 
  
2005 Fall  Sachem ARSENAL, D1, BU-15, Coach Mike Atkinson 
  
2004 Spring  Sachem TIGERS, 5E, GU-14, Coach Brian Kwiatkowski

2003 Spring  
Sachem FLAMES, D1, GU-19, Coach Aris Constantinidies 
Sachem ANGELS, D1, GU-17, Coach Joe Lee 
Sachem SHAWNEE, D2, GU-16, Coach Frank Ambrosio, Jr. 
Sachem LADY RIDERS, GU-15, Coach Jill Balzarini 
Sachem WARRIORS, D2, BU-14, Coach Tom Plantz 
Sachem MOHAWKS, D4, BU-14, Coach Neil Manfredi 
Sachem BLAZERS, D1, GU-12, Coach Tony Monaco 
Sachem STRIKERS, D3, GU-12, Coach Jerry Corridon 
Sachem POWER, S3, GU-10, Coach Tony Monti 
  
2003 Fall  
Sachem SABRES, BU-14, Coach Dean Florian 
Sachem BLAZERS, GU-13, Coach Tony Monaco 
Sachem LIBERTY, GU-11, Coach Mark Guttierez 
  
2002 Spring  
Sachem APACHES, Premier, GU-13, Coach Rick Springer 
Sachem FLAMES, D1, GU-19, Coach Aris Constantinidies 
Sachem MOHICANS, D5, GU-15, Coach Angelo Cangelosi 
Sachem FLYING ARROWS, D2, BU-14, Coach Claude Amallobieta 
Sachem EAGLES, S3, BU-10, Coach Alex Monaco 
  
2002 Fall  
Sachem MOHAWKS, D5E, BU-14, Coach Neil Manfredi 
Sachem SABRES, D5E, BU-13, Coach Dean Florian 
Sachem TOMAHAWKS, S3, BU-11, Coach Rich Laube 
   
2001 Spring  
Sachem ANGELS, D1, BU-15, Coach Joe Lee 
Sachem LADY RIDERS, D2, GU-13, Coach Jill Balzarini 
Sachem STRIKERS, S2, GU-10, Coach Rob Sventora 
  
2001 Fall  
Sachem BLAZERS, D1, GU-11, Coach Tony Monaco 
Sachem APACHES, D1, GU-13, Coach Rick Springer 
   
2000 Spring  
Sachem PONIES, D1, GU-17 
Sachem WOLVES, D2, BU-15 
Sachem SABRES, S4, BU-10, Coach Dean Florian 
  
2000  Fall  
Sachem THUNDER, D4, GU-15 
Sachem STRIKERS, S2, BU-10, Coach Rob Sventora 
   
1999 Spring  
Sachem PONIES, D1, GU-16 
Sachem ANGELS, D1, GU-13 
Sachem LADY RIDERS, D2, GU-11, Coach Jill Balzarini 
  
1999 Fall 
Sachem FLAMES, D1, GU-15 
Sachem HAWKS, D4, BU-14 
   
1998 Spring  
Sachem CHEROKEES, D2, GU-16, Coach Leon Chetuck 
Sachem PONIES, D2, GU-15 
Sachem BRONCOS, D2, BU-14 
Sachem HAWKS, D5, BU-12 
Sachem SCOUTS, S3, BU-10, Coach Mike Atkinson 
  
1998 Fall  Sachem SHINNECOCK, D7, GU-14 

1997 Spring  
Sachem CHEROKEES, D2, GU-15, Coach Leon Chetuck 
Sachem EAGLES, D1, BU-14, Coach Al Micucci 
Sachem BRONCOS, D3, BU-13 
Sachem BRAVES, D2, BU-11 
  
1997 Fall  
Sachem PALOMINOS, D1, GU-16, Coach John Branca 
Sachem DAKOTAS, D3, BU-15 
Sachem FLYING ARROWS, NES, BU-10 

1996 Fall  Sachem SHAWNEE, GU-10, Coach Frank Ambrosio, Jr.